Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Washington Indoor Husky Classic
February 9th-10th 2024 Seattle, Washington, United States
Report
Block
231 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Info/Results
History for 2008 Feb 14th
Results
Video
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
100
4
210
2018
1
10
4
113
2016
1
46
8
140
2024
1
119
6
506
2023
1
132
4
259
2022
1
116
7
70
2021
1
41
8
2019
1
3
2017
1
9
2
222
2015
1
44
3
105
2014
1
28
6
50
2013
1
4
5
49
2012
1
53
2
99
2011
1
40
2
10
2010
1
181
6
73
2009
1
132
5
27
2
2008
1
78
7
1
Media for 2008
Videos (
78
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
7
)
View
+
Blogs (
1
)
View
+
Results
2008 Results - Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
Feb 23rd 2008, 9:22pm
Attending groups
Nike
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oregon Track Club Elite
Team XO
Bowerman Track Club
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Southern Oregon University Cross Country and Track and Field - Ashland, Oregon
Oregon State University Cross Country/Track and Field
UO Running Club
University of Wyoming Track & Field and Cross Country - Laramie, Wyoming
U. Calgary
Team Murray
RunnerSpace.com/WI
Seattle Pacific University Track & Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
Reebok
High Voltage
RunnerSpace.com/AL
Sacramento State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, California
University of Arizona Track and Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
University of Kentucky Track and Field and Cross Country - Lexington, Kentucky
JP Striders
Team Alaska T/C
RunnerSpace.com/KY
Linfield College Track and Field and Cross Country - McMinnville, Oregon
Utah State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Logan, Utah
NorWesters
The Leisure Club
RunnerSpace.com/WY
Simon Fraser University Track & Field and Cross Country - Burnaby, British Columbia
Cascade College
Metro Athletic Club
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
California State University Stanislaus Track and Field and Cross Country - Turlock, California
University of California Berkeley Track and Field and Cross Country - Berkeley, California
University of Minnesota Track and Field and Cross Country - Minneapolis, Minnesota
USA Next Level Elite
AAC
RunnerSpace.com/MN
Northern Arizona University Track and Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Warner Pacific College Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Ocean Athlet
UBC Track and Field and Cross Country
RunnerSpace.com/AB
Putnam High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milwaukie, Oregon
Eugene H&P
Obama '08
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Colorado State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fort Collins, Colorado
UC Davis Track and Field and Cross Country - Davis, California
University of Nevada Reno Track and Field and Cross Country - Reno, Nevada
Coquitlam Ch
Allegiance Athle
RunnerSpace.com/NV1
Northwest University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kirkland, Washington
Washington State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Pullman, Washington
Stark Street
RunnerSpace.com/WA
RunnerSpace.com/BC
South Eugene High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
Southwestern Oregon Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Coos Bay, Oregon
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Portland Track C
RunnerSpace.com/CO
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
UC Irvine Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
University of New Mexico Track and Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Team Indiana Elite
Ifo Vaxjo
RunnerSpace.com/NJ
Ohio State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Weber State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ogden, Utah
Vancouver Th
Tualatin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tualatin, Oregon
Spokane Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
Valley Royals
Run Flagstaff
RunnerSpace.com/FL
Dine College Track & Field and Cross Country - Tsaile, Arizona
UC Riverside Track and Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
University of Oregon Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
Willamette Striders
Islanders
RunnerSpace.com/NM
Western Washington University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
Seattle Mast
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Arizona State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Stanford University Track and Field and Cross Country - Palo Alto, California
University of Colorado Track and Field and Cross Country - Boulder, Colorado
USOC-Paralympic
Striders TC
RunnerSpace.com/HI
Eastern Oregon University Track and Field and Cross Country - La Grande, Oregon
University of Portland Track andField and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Nike Team Run LA - Los Angeles - CA - USATF Club - USATF Southern California
Issaquah Gliders
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Pacific Lutheran University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tacoma, Washington
Whatcom Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
Surrey Athle
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
BYU Brigham Young University Track andField and Cross Country - Provo, Utah
Texas A&M University Track and Field and Cross Country - College Station, Texas
University of Hawaii at Manoa Track and Field and Cross Country - Honolulu, Hawaii
Brooks Eastside
Stumptown TC
RunnerSpace.com/ID
Eastern Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cheney, Washington
University of Puget Sound Track and Field and Cross Country - Tacoma, Washington
Seattle Running
Liberia
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Princeton University Track and Field and Cross Country - Princeton, New Jersey
Whitworth University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
Takena Runni
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Butler University Track and Field and Cross Country - Indianapolis, Indiana
Texas Lutheran University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seguin, Texas
University of Idaho Track and Field and Cross Country - Moscow, Idaho
Kajaks TandF
UW Alum
RunnerSpace.com/IL
The Evergreen State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Olympia, Washington
University of Victoria Track and Field and Cross Country - Victoria, British Columbia
Prime Techniques
Navy Region NW
RunnerSpace.com/OR
Rice University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Willamette University Cross Country and Track and Field
Vixmix Track
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Cal Poly San Luis Obispo Track and Field and Cross Country - San Luis Obispo, California
The College of Idaho Track and Field and Cross Country - Caldwell, Idaho
University of Illinois Track and Field and Cross Country - Champaign, Illinois
South Bay TC
Stellar Athletic
RunnerSpace.com/IN
Florida State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
University of Washington Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
VS Athletics TC
Port Angeles TC
RunnerSpace.com/TX
San Diego State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
Unattached
International El
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
California State University Fullerton Track and Field and Cross Country - Fullerton, California
United States Air Force Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - USAFA, Colorado
University of Iowa Track and Field and Cross Country - Iowa City, Iowa
Zap Fitness
Tri Valley Athle
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Idaho State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Pocatello, Idaho
University of Wisconsin Track and Field and Cross Country - Madison, Wisconsin
Red Lizard TC
Prineville Track
RunnerSpace.com/UT
San Francisco State University Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Asics
Siskiyou TC
JUCO - NWAC Track and Field and Cross Country
California State University Northridge Track and Field and Cross Country - Northridge, California
University of Alabama Track and Field and Cross Country - Tuscaloosa, Alabama
University of Kansas Track and Field and Cross Country - Lawrence, Kansas
Club 185 Striders
Foxathletics
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Lewis-Clark State College - Lewiston, Idaho
Invited groups
2008
Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
2008 Results - Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
Published by
Matt Scherer
Feb 23rd 2008, 9:22pm
Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
- Feb 14, 2008
Seattle, WA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
AAC
Air Force
Alabama
Allegiance Athle
Arizona
Arizona State
Asics
Bowerman Athletic Club
British Columbia
Brooks Eastside
Butler
BYU
Cal Poly SLO
Calgary
Cascade College
Club 185 Striders
Club Northwest
College of Idaho
Colorado
Colorado State
Concordia-Portland
Coquitlam Ch
CS Fullerton
CS Northridge
CS Stanislaus
Dine College
Eastern Oregon
Eastern Washington
Eugene Heath & Performance
Evergreen
Florida State
Foxathletics
Hawaii Manoa
High Voltage
Idaho
Idaho State
Ifo Vaxjo
Illinois
International El
Iowa
Islanders
Issaquah Gliders
JP Striders
Kajaks T&F Club
Kansas
Kentucky
Lewis-Clark State
Liberia
Linfield
Metro Athletic Club
Minnesota
Navy Region NW
Nevada-Reno
New Mexico
Nike
Nike Team Run L
Northern Arizona
Northwest
NorWesters Track & Field Club
Obama '08
Ocean Athlet
Ohio State
Oregon
Oregon State
OTC Elite
Pacific Lutheran
Port Angeles TC
Portland
Portland Track C
Prime Techniques
Princeton
Prineville Track
Puget Sound
Putnam
Red Lizard TC
Reebok
Rice
Run Flagstaff
Sacramento State
San Diego State
San Francisco State
Seattle Masters
Seattle Pacific
Seattle Running
Simon Fraser
Siskiyou TC
South Bay TC
South Eugene
Southern Oregon
Southwestern Oregon
Spokane CC
Stanford
Stark Street
Stellar Athletic
Striders TC
Stumptown TC
Surrey Athle
Takena Runni
Team Alaska T/C
Team Indiana Elite
Team Murray
Team XO
Texas A&M
Texas Lutheran
The Leisure Club
Tri Valley Athle
Tualatin
UC Berkeley
UC Davis
UC Irvine
UC Riverside
Unattached
UO Running Club
USA Next Level Elite
USOC-Paralympic
Utah State
UW Alum
Valley Royals
Vancouver Thunderbirds
Victoria
Vixmix Track
VS Athletics TC
Warner Pacific
Washington
Washington State
Weber State
Western Washington
Whatcom
Whitworth
Willamette
Willamette Striders
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Zap Fitness
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morano, Drew
Colorado State
46.95
11
1
Cooley, Michael
Alabama
46.95
11
3
Robinson, AC
Texas A&M
47.10
11
1
Anderson, Jeshua
Washington State
47.14
10
1
Karren, Nick
Utah State
47.55
7
4
Oliver, Justin
Texas A&M
47.65
11
1
Leavitt, Barry
Washington State
48.19
2
2
Miller, Bryan
Texas A&M
48.29
10
1
Hanson, Jake
UC Berkeley
48.30
8
1
Cleveland, Morquise
Texas A&M
48.47
9
2
Ikwuakor, AK
Team XO
48.51
9
2
Watson, Matt
Alabama
48.63
7
2
Kennedy, Tojsh
UC Berkeley
48.73
2
3
Follett, Reny
Washington State
48.73
7
3
Turner, Joseph
Washington
48.85
9
3
Robinson, Nick
Texas A&M
48.93
10
2
Machecek, Brandon
Texas A&M
49.06
8
4
Joseph, Nigel
Colorado State
49.11
9
3
Still, Kyle
Washington
49.15
8
4
Jackson, Alex
Sacramento State
49.15
7
1
Williams, Keith
Utah State
49.22
3
1
Gard, Ryan
Rice
49.22
6
4
Jacobson, Andrew
UC Riverside
49.26
8
2
Ancell, Zach
Oregon
49.42
3
5
Spradley, Brandon
Alabama
49.46
9
2
Drapala, Rob
Simon Fraser
49.61
6
4
Hurtubise, Neal
Unattached
49.73
10
1
Boss, Andrew
Simon Fraser
49.90
5
5
Lemon, Greg
UC Riverside
49.95
8
2
Sanchez, Eugene
CS Northridge
50.02
5
3
Timpson, Devin
Washington State
50.09
2
3
Castro, Spencer
Stanford
50.13
5
4
Marbrey, Marcus
UC Riverside
50.20
2
4
Keeler, Kyle
Colorado State
50.32
5
5
Hadley, Chris
Stanford
50.33
5
3
Hersey, Eric
Oregon
50.46
3
3
Pile, Joel
Alabama
50.47
6
4
Wilson, Jermaine
Sacramento State
50.59
3
1
Meinberg, Spencer
Idaho
50.85
1
4
Timpe, Miles
Washington
50.88
6
2
Jackson, Joseph
Stanford
51.00
1
3
Acheson, Kyle
Washington
51.02
1
4
Achari, Darcy
Unattached
51.22
1
1
Olson, Rob
UC Davis
51.40
4
5
Weatherspoon, Ronnie
CS Northridge
51.56
1
2
Huff, Andre
UC Davis
51.82
4
3
Frazier, Nolan
UC Davis
52.42
4
Mens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, David
Prime Techniques
48.17
2
1
Suzuki, Ryosuke
Unattached
49.83
1
2
Boss, Andrew
Simon Fraser
50.13
1
3
Kirk, Jason
Unattached
50.15
1
1
Douglas-Davis, Demet
Striders TC
50.61
3
2
Shimada, Branden
Allegiance Athle
50.82
2
1
Garner, DeMarcus
Striders TC
50.90
5
2
Wise- Grittman, Andr
Eastern Oregon
51.13
3
3
Wall, Brad
Unattached
51.19
2
4
Achari, Darcy
Unattached
51.19
1
3
Beck, Matt
British Columbia
51.38
3
4
Barrett, Ryan
Unattached
51.45
2
1
Patton, Andrew
Tualatin
51.49
4
2
Lara, Ryan
Evergreen
51.99
4
2
Bays, Duncan
British Columbia
52.25
5
4
Boyd, Pat
Striders TC
52.69
3
3
Bennett, Phillip
Unattached
53.15
4
4
Santana, Leonardo
Unattached
53.20
4
5
Fjelstad, Logan
Unattached
53.44
2
1
Kendrick, Michael
Unattached
53.55
6
1
Wojtkowiak, Paul
Unattached
53.55
7
2
Nelson, Brennan
Vixmix Track
53.94
6
1
Smerke, Chris
Cascade College
54.16
9
5
Stork, Mark
Concordia-Portla
54.19
3
1
Valverde, Steven
Cascade College
54.28
8
3
Hickman, Josh
USA Next Level E
54.34
5
2
Alex, Chris
Concordia-Portla
54.54
7
4
Andres, Chris
Takena Runni
54.56
5
2
Speetjens, Frank
Puget Sound
54.66
9
5
Sheets, Loren
Unattached
54.93
5
3
Weinbrecht, Luke
Pacific Lutheran
54.99
7
4
carter, anthony
Unattached
55.28
7
3
Wahlenmaier, Jacob
Unattached
55.44
6
5
Staeheli, Ivan
Unattached
55.51
4
2
Maze, Matt
Puget Sound
55.71
8
3
Frederickson, Connor
Unattached
55.97
8
4
Aiken, Jason
Warner Pacific
56.25
6
5
Plomski, Kellen
Evergreen
56.31
6
3
commeree, hew
Portland Track C
56.53
9
4
Whitney, Robby
Takena Runni
57.35
9
5
Hulet, Ben
Puget Sound
57.68
9
5
Hunt, Marshall
Unattached
57.86
7
4
Stowell, Timothy
Unattached
1:01.49
8
--
Yungeberg, Alex
Vixmix Track
DQ
8
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abdulai, Ruky
Simon Fraser
54.58
10
2
Larrier, Sharon
Wyoming
54.84
10
3
Wooten, Sandy
Texas A&M
54.97
10
1
Nguyen, Eileen
Unattached
55.91
9
1
Lofton, Sherrina
CS Northridge
56.48
8
1
Humphrey, Victoria
Sacramento State
56.54
7
2
Henley-Henderson, Tyrein
Sacramento State
56.74
7
3
King, Lorraine
Washington State
56.78
7
4
George, Allison
Texas A&M
56.85
10
1
Cearley, Destany
South Bay TC
56.88
5
1
Thatcher, Katie
Utah State
57.03
3
1
Smith, Evelyn
UC Berkeley
57.04
6
2
Ankton, Falesha
Washington
57.13
9
1
Davis, Chelsea
Sacramento State
57.31
4
1
Thomas, Kyanna
San Diego State
57.50
1
4
Van Den Bulk, Jeannette
Unattached
57.61
7
3
Thielke, Claire
Stanford
57.64
9
4
Lowe, Christine
Coquitlam Ch
57.71
9
2
Jackson, Staci
Texas Lutheran
57.73
5
1
Fehlberg, Camille
Utah State
57.76
2
2
Beneby, Natalaya
UC Berkeley
57.80
1
2
Smith, Polly
Nevada-Reno
57.95
4
3
Huxtable, Hayley
UC Berkeley
58.05
1
2
Martin, Syreeta
Washington
58.15
8
2
Elseroad-Wall, Veronica
Washington State
58.16
2
2
Hibbert, Christina
CS Northridge
58.24
6
3
Keshinro, Morinsola
Sacramento State
58.25
4
3
Galaviz, Selena
Washington State
58.39
5
4
Rey, AshLee
Idaho
58.52
4
3
Henlon, Orlisha
UC Irvine
58.60
8
4
Hedel, Caroline
Washington State
58.69
1
3
Garcia, Meagan
Idaho
58.79
2
4
Porter, Willa
UC Davis
58.90
2
4
Walker, Alana
Stanford
58.93
8
5
Matthews, Lauren
Eastern Washingt
59.09
1
5
Hundley, TreAna
UC Riverside
59.19
4
3
Keeping, Cassie
Simon Fraser
59.22
6
5
Hodges, Brittany
Idaho
59.36
2
4
Lorson, Jessica
UC Davis
59.44
5
4
Shury, Alyssa
Unattached
1:00.08
6
2
Parks, Kourtney
Oregon
1:00.37
3
3
Visoria, Lauren
Washington
1:01.00
3
4
Calahan, Colleen
Cal Poly SLO
1:01.25
3
5
Lee, Christina
Washington
1:01.58
5
Womens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Amanakis, Thalia
Hawaii Manoa
55.64
2
1
Jackson, Staci
Texas Lutheran
57.13
1
2
Crook, Andrea
Unattached
57.51
1
3
Muhammed, Fatimoh
Liberia
57.94
1
2
Kane, Brianna
Simon Fraser
58.37
2
4
Keeping, Cassie
Simon Fraser
59.02
1
1
Starks, Midori
Striders TC
59.74
3
2
Rosenthal, Candace
Hawaii Manoa
59.90
3
1
Gray, Taffey
Texas Lutheran
1:00.54
4
1
starr, kelsey
Portland Track C
1:00.57
6
1
Harvey, Kema
Unattached
1:00.94
5
3
Elbourne, Renee
Hawaii Manoa
1:01.01
2
3
Sebastian, Rachel
Portland Track C
1:01.52
3
2
miller, isabelle
Portland Track C
1:01.55
4
2
Mackenzie, Carmanah
Vancouver Thunde
1:01.73
5
4
Hazarat, Rana
Unattached
1:01.79
2
5
Jones, Destiney
Texas Lutheran
1:01.86
1
5
Annas, Katie
Warner Pacific
1:01.89
2
4
Nelthrope-Farr, TaPr
Unattached
1:02.39
3
1
Boss, Traci
Simon Fraser
1:02.57
9
1
Stellmacher, Sylvia
Unattached
1:03.10
7
3
Schneider, Jen
Unattached
1:03.15
4
2
Brackett, Elizabeth
Unattached
1:03.21
6
5
Baker, Tanya
Concordia-Portla
1:03.36
3
3
Cablayan, Tahlie
International El
1:03.52
6
2
Crocker, Melany
Unattached
1:03.87
7
3
Abesa, Melisa
Eastern Oregon
1:04.12
5
4
pittman, tiarra
Portland Track C
1:04.22
4
4
Starks, Miko
Striders TC
1:04.52
6
3
Gunderson, Callie
Pacific Lutheran
1:04.59
7
2
Cole, Meisha
British Columbia
1:05.21
9
1
Jayne, Brandy
Team Alaska T/C
1:05.32
8
2
Keerins, Ashley
Unattached
1:06.17
8
4
Buss, Alisha
Unattached
1:06.44
5
3
Vasey, Gabrielle
Unattached
1:07.26
8
5
Vasser, Aleigha
Unattached
1:08.99
4
4
Stock, Katie
Puget Sound
1:09.97
8
5
Ricco, Danielle
Warner Pacific
1:11.36
8
3
Oldewage, Carolyn
Puget Sound
1:14.68
9
4
De la Rosa, Andrea
San Francisco St
1:14.98
7
--
Araya, Faven
Pacific Lutheran
DQ
5
--
jackson, cecelia
Unattached
DQ
6
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
474170 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
172 shares:
Washington Indoor Husky Classic
,
Washington Indoor Open
,
AAC
,
Allegiance Athle
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Washington Indoor Husky Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
119
6
506
2023
1
132
4
259
2022
1
116
7
70
2021
1
41
8
2020
1
100
4
210
2019
1
3
2018
1
10
4
113
2017
1
9
2
222
2016
1
46
8
140
2015
1
44
3
105
2014
1
28
6
50
2013
1
4
5
49
2012
1
53
2
99
2011
1
40
2
10
2010
1
181
6
73
2009
1
132
5
27
2
2008
1
78
7
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#husky-classic
#dempsey
#uw-indoor-open
#huskies
#seattle
#indoor
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!